RESULTS & WM

WRITTEN MATERIALS


RESULTS

TEAM

SumQ

Q

Sum1

R1

Sum2

R2

Q/2+R1+R2

SumF

RF

FR

PRIZE

France 1

54

0.54

260

1.0000

265

1.0000

2.2700

236

1.0000

5.4116

Grand First

Belarus 1

60.5

0.605

178

1.0000

184

1.0000

2.3025

218

0.9237

5.2044

First

Poland

73

0.73

234

0.9000

196

1.0000

2.2650

204

0.8644

4.9806

Second

Germany 1

51.5

0.515

222

0.8538

189

1.0000

2.1113

211

1.0000

5.2529

Second

Belarus 2

43

0.43

211

0.9679

176

0.9565

2.1394

193

0.9147

5.0130

Second

France 2

45

0.45

214

0.9817

180

0.9524

2.1591

179

0.8483

4.8241

Third

Ukraine

58

0.58

148

0.8315

251

0.9472

2.0687

289

1.0000

5.2103

Third

Germany 2

29.5

0.295

173

1.0000

170

0.8995

2.0470

209

0.7232

4.3190

Third

Russia 1

36.5

0.365

160

0.9249

156

0.8451

1.9525

176

0.6090

3.8657

Third

Romania 2

24

0.24

218

1.0000

170

0.8673

1.9873

163

0.5640

3.7592

Third

Russia 2

40.5

0.405

131

0.7360

167

0.8520

1.7905




Fourth

Bulgaria

38

0.38

168

0.6462

147

0.7989

1.6351




Fourth

Romania 1

28

0.28

151

0.8728

163

0.6151

1.6279




Fourth

Thailand

21.5

0.215

143

0.8266

101

0.5153

1.4494




H.M.

Georgia

6

0.06

111

0.5092

100

0.3774

0.9166




H.M.



BEST IN A CATEGORY

Best Solution

Andrei Barbu

France 1

Problem 2. A Graph Coloring Game

Best Reporter

Vlada Petrusenko

Ukraine


Best Opponent

Nikola Sekulov

Bulgaria


Best Reviewer

Bianca-Maria Boeriu

Romania 2


Best Quiz

Team Poland





SPECIAL DISTINCTION
Awarded by the Jury

Team Poland
Team Urkaine


SPECIAL PRIZE
Full tuition for participation in the summer school in Mathematics and Computer Science - Tech Scouts (Barcelona, July 2020)
Awarded by Harbour.Space University

Ekaterina Dul (Belarus 1)
Maryna Horbach (Belarus 2)
Laura Galindo (France 1)
Eloi Finas (France 2)
Samuel Bamrungbhuet (Germany 1)
Jan Reckermann (Germany 2)
Gabriel Kiciński (Poland)
Stefan Blajuti (Romania 1)
Radu Vaida (Romania 2)
Innokentii Meleshchenko (Russia 1) 
Oleksii Masalitin (Ukraine)


QUIZ

Team12345678910Sum
Poland109.59.5104.58.57210273
Belarus 1867.5103.53.555.58.5360.5
Ukraine51061048.55.56x358
France 1474.5349.55.50.59754
Germany 141061046.54x2551.5
France 273.579155x4.5345
Belarus 24102945x63x43
Russia 27x10102.5x514140.5
Bulgaria79882x0.52.51x38
Russia 1292.55221.5174.536.5
Germany 243.55224.50.524229.5
Romania 1294.57x22x1.5x28
Romania 22347x32x1224
Thailand4236023x1.5021.5
Georgiax1.51.500xxx126

FINALS

GRAND

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

FINAL

Problem 9

Problem 7

Problem 10


Maximal Orders of Residues

Graphs of Finite Groups

Optical Illusions

POLAND

Rep

Rev

Opp

FRANCE 1

Opp

Rep

Rev

BELARUS 1

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.VeselinGushevUniversity of SofiaBulgariaChair
Prof.MarcelRomanGheorghe Asachi Technical University of IasiRomania
Dr.MaximVaskouskiBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Mr.IlyaAlekseevSt Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.VictorVermèsÉcole polytechniqueFrance
Prof.IlyaChistyakovLaboratory for Continuous Mathematical EducationRussia
Mr.Cătălin-MihaiCiupalăNational College "Andrei Saguna" BrasovRomaniaTL2


SMALL

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

FINAL 1

Problem 4

Problem 3

Problem 2


Inequalities with a Shift

Derivatives of Rational Numbers

A Graph Coloring Game

GERMANY 1

Rep

Rev

Opp

FRANCE 2

Opp

Rep

Rev

BELARUS 2

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.MartinAndlerUniversité Versailles Saint QuentinFranceChair
Prof.AlexanderFlorinskiySt Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Prof.BarysZadvornyBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Mr.IvoDilovUniversity of SofiaBulgaria
Mr.MiroslavMarinovUniversity of OxfordUK
Mr.SerhiiSlobodianiukProgrammerUkraineTL
Mr.AndreiPotemkinLaboratory for Continuous Mathematical EducationRussia

SMALL

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

FINAL 2

Problem 7

Problem 10

Problem 6

Problem 8


Graphs of Finite Groups

Optical Illusions

Operation Tables

Embeddings of Connected Graphs

RUSSIA 1

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

GERMANY 2

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

ROMANIA 2

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

UKRAINE

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Mr.MatthieuLequesneInria ParisFranceChair
Prof.MariusAperti„Alexandru Ioan Cuza” UniversityRomania
Dr.MaksimZhykhovichLudwig Maximilian UniversityGermany
Dr.BenoîtLoiselENS LyonFrance
Mr.NikitaBashaevMoscow State UniversityRussiaTL2
Mr.StanislavDimitrovUniversity of SofiaBulgaria
Mr.KanesSumetpipatKamnoetvidya Science AcademyThailandTL
Ms.VelinaIvanovaUniversity of SofiaBulgariaTL


************************************************************************************************

ROUND 2

ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

GROUP A

Problem 10

Problem 4

Problem 5

Problem 2


Optical Illusions

Inequalities with a Shift

Dense Sets of Fractions

A Graph Coloring Game

RUSSIA 1

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

BELARUS 2

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

BELARUS 1

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

BULGARIA

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Group A
Prof.VeselinGushevUniversity of SofiaBulgariaChair
Prof.AlexanderFlorinskiySt Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.MatthieuLequesneSorbonne UniversityFrance
Dr.MaksimZhykhovichLudwig Maximilian UniversityGermany
Mr.DavidPlossGraduate studentGermanyTL2
Mr.KanesSumetpipatKamnoetvidya Science AcademyThailandTL


ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

GROUP B

Problem 4

Problem 3

Problem 2

Problem 10


Inequalities with a Shift

Derivatives of Rational Numbers

A Graph Coloring Game

Optical Illusions

GEORGIA

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

ROMANIA 1

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

FRANCE 1

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

UKRAINE

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Group B
Prof.MartinAndlerUniversité Versailles Saint QuentinFranceChair
Mr.IvoDilovUniversity of SofiaBulgaria
Mr.MiroslavMarinovUniversity of OxfordUK
Mr.VictorVermèsÉcole polytechniqueFrance
Mr.NikolaySheshkoJagiellonian UniversityPolandTL
Mr.DenisArtyushinSteklov Mathematical InstituteRussiaTL1
Mr.Cătălin-MihaiCiupalăNational College "Andrei Saguna" BrasovRomaniaTL2


ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

GROUP C

Problem 10

Problem 4

Problem 6

Problem 1


Optical Illusions

Inequalities with a Shift

Operation Tables

A Divisibility Problem

ROMANIA 2

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

POLAND

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

THAILAND

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

RUSSIA 2

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Group C
Prof.MarcelRomanGheorghe Asachi Technical University of IasiRomaniaChair
Mr.StanislavDimitrovUniversity of SofiaBulgaria
Dr.BenoîtLoiselENS LyonFrance
Mr.SerhiiSlobodianiukProgrammerUkraineTL
Mr.AntonVaronkaBelarusian State UniversityBelarusTL1
Mr.MarcusHanzigHigh school teacherGermanyTL1


ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP D

Problem 9

Problem 10

Problem 5


Maximal Orders of Residues

Optical Illusions

Dense Sets of Fractions

GERMANY 2

Rep

Rev

Opp

GERMANY 1

Opp

Rep

Rev

FRANCE 2

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Group D
Dr.MaximVaskouskiBelarusian State UniversityBelarusChair
Mr.IliaAlekseevSt Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.SimonMachadoCambridge UniversityUK
Prof.VladimirDubrovskiyMoscow State UniversityRussiaTL2
Mr.ViachaslauMurashkaFrancisk Skorina Gomel State UniversityBelarusTL2
Ms.VelinaIvanovaUniversity of SofiaBulgariaTL


************************************************************************************************

ROUND 1

ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP A

Problem 7

Problem 4

Problem 5


Graphs of Finite Groups

Inequalities with a Shift

Dense Sets of Fractions

BELARUS 1

Rep

Rev

Opp

RUSSIA 2

Opp

Rep

Rev

UKRAINE

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.MartinAndlerUniversité Versailles Saint QuentinFranceChair
Prof.AlexanderFlorinskiySt Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Dr.MaksimZhykhovichLudwig Maximilian UniversityGermany
Mr.VakhtangChumburidzeAIA-GESS GymnasiumGeorgiaTL
Ms.VelinaIvanovaSofia High School of MathematicsBulgariaTL
Mr.GuillaumeSaesUniversity Paris 11 and UPECFranceTL1



ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

GROUP B

Problem 3

Problem 7

Problem 10

Problem 5


Derivatives of Rational Numbers

Graphs of Finite Groups

Optical Illusions

Dense Sets of Fractions

BULGARIA

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

GERMANY 1

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

POLAND

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

FRANCE 1

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.MarcelRomanGheorghe Asachi Technical University of IasiRomaniaChair
Mr.IliaAlekseevSt Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.MatthieuLequesneSorbonne UniversityFrance
Mr.Ivo DilovUniversity of SofiaBulgaria
Mr.ViachaslauMurashkaFrancisk Skorina Gomel State UniversityBelarusTL2
Mr.TarasTymoshkevychUkrainian Hydrometeorological InstituteUkraineTL
Mr.DavidPlossGraduate studentGermanyTL2



ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

GROUP C

Problem 10

Problem 4

Problem 3

Problem 5


Optical Illusions

Inequalities with a Shift

Derivatives of Rational Numbers

Dense Sets of Fractions

GEORGIA

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

FRANCE 2

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

ROMANIA 2

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

BELARUS 2

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.VeselinGushevUniversity of SofiaBulgariaChair
Mr.MiroslavMarinovUniversity of OxfordUK
Dr.BenoîtLoiselENS LyonFrance
Prof.IlyaChistyakovLaboratory for Continuous Mathematical EducationRussia
Mr.NikolaySheshkoJagiellonian UniversityPolandTL
Mr.DenisArtyushinSteklov Mathematical InstituteRussiaTL1
Mr.KanesSumetpipatKamnoetvidya Science AcademyThailandTL



ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

GROUP D

Problem 4

Problem 7

Problem 9

Problem 3


Inequalities with a Shift

Graphs of Finite Groups

Maximal Orders of Residues

Derivatives of Rational Numbers

ROMANIA 1

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

THAILAND

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

RUSSIA 1

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

GERMANY 2

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Dr.MaximVaskouskiBelarusian State UniversityBelarusChair
Mr.VictorVermèsÉcole polytechniqueFrance
Mr.StanislavDimitrovUniversity of SofiaBulgaria
Mr.SimonMachadoCambridge UniversityUK
Prof.VladimirDubrovskiyMoscow State UniversityRussiaTL2
Mr.MarcusHanzigHigh school teacherGermanyTL1
Mr.YaraslauZadvornyBelarusian State UniversityBelarusTL1