RESULTS & WM



TEAM

SumQ

Q

Sum1

R1

Sum2

R2

Q/2+R1+R2

SumF

RF

FR

PRIZE

Belarus 1

53

0,53

176

1,0000

179

1,0000

2,2650

335

1,0000

5,4066

Grand First

France 2

37

0,37

180

1,0000

145

1,0000

2,1850

312

0,9313

5,1109

First

Romania

25

0,25

167

1,0000

152

0,9212

2,0462

314

0,9373

4,9909

First

Russia 2

20,5

0,205

173

1,0000

171

0,9607

2,0632

270

0,8060

4,5952

Second

Belarus 2

16

0,16

164

0,9480

165

1,0000

2,0280

310

1,0000

5,1696

Third

Germany 2

17

0,17

166

0,9222

178

1,0000

2,0072

309

0,9968

5,1387

Third

France 1

33

0,33

152

0,9102

164

0,9162

1,9914

308

0,9935

5,1127

Third

Russia 1

31,5

0,315

163

0,9261

133

0,9172

2,0009

196

0,6323

3,9872

Fourth

Bulgaria

26,5

0,265

78

0,4671

134

0,9241

1,5237




HM

Germany 1

24,5

0,245

107

0,6080

100

0,5618

1,2923




HM

Georgia

3

0,03

100

0,5556

102

0,6182

1,1887




HM

India

6,5

0,065

87

0,5029

59

0,3296

0,8650




HM


FR = Q/+ R+ R+ πRF


Best in a Category

Best Solution

Kanstantsin SHYNKAROU

Belarus 1

Problem 4. Edge Realizations of Graphs

Best Reporter

Théodore FOUGEREUX

France 2


Best Opponent

Noah BIHLMAIER

Germany 2


Best Reviewer

Foma MIRONENKO

Russia 2


Best Quiz

Team Belarus 1





Special Prize
Full tuition for participation in the summer school in mathematics and computer science - Tech Scouts (Barcelona, July 2019)
Awarded by Harbour.Space University

Mikita BARANAU (Belarus 2)
Andrei BARBU (France 1)
Noa BIHLMAIER (Germany 2)
Ana–Iulia CIUPALA (Romania)
Manan DEDHIA (India)
Théodore FOUGEREUX (France 2)
Mariam GAMREKELASHVILI (Georgia)
Nils HANFF (Germany 1)
Uladzimir KUZMITSKI (Belarus 1)
Nikita SENCHUK (Russia 1) 


Quiz Results
Team\Problem12345678910Sum
Belarus 13100466,56,587,51,553
France 22,5491,5672,54,537
France 15,5951,5031,51,5633
Russia 1321,54,513,5631,55,531,5
Bulgaria6100,5016,51,5126,5
Romania2203,5335042,525
Germany 1252,5403210,54,524,5
Russia 2222,50,532,532,52,520,5
Germany 23,550,53,5031,517
Belarus 20,5411,524,501,5116
India0,51101,50,526,5
Georgia110,5000,503



GRAND

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

FINAL

Problem 5

Problem 1

Problem 9

Problem 3


Expansion in graphs

Max. cardinalities of bounded-angled sets

On some sequences generated by a function

Cutting a rectangle

BELARUS 1

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

RUSSIA 2

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

ROMANIA

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

FRANCE 2

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.BertrandRÉMYÉcole polytechniqueFranceChair
Prof.BorisDOUBROVBelarusian State UniversityBelarusSecretary
Dr.MaksimVASKOUSKIBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Mr.IvoDILOVSofia UniversityBulgaria
Dr.MarcelROMAN"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of IasiRomania
Mr.MiroslavMARINOVUniversity of OxfordBulgaria
Mr.AndreySEMENOVSaint-Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Prof.Bernardo Freitas PauloDA COSTAUFRJBrazil
Prof.MathieuMERLEUniversité Paris DiderotFrance



SMALL

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

FINAL

Problem 9

Problem 2

Problem 10

Problem 4


On some sequences generated by a function

Coloring graphs

Pressing coloured buttons

Edge realizations of graphs

BELARUS 2

Rep

Obs

Rev

Opp

FRANCE 1

Opp

Rep

Obs

Rev

RUSSIA 1

Rev

Opp

Rep

Obs

GERMANY 2

Obs

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Dr.Pierre-AntoineGUIHÉNEUFSorbonne UniversitéFranceChair
Prof.VeselinGUSHEVUniversity of Sofia, BulgariaBulgariaSecretary
Dr.YuryORLOVICHBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Mr.StanislavDIMITROVSofia UniversityBulgaria
Dr.AleksandrFLORINSKIISaint-Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.LucaKASTNERTU ChemnitzGermany
Ms.GabrielaZANOSCHINational College of IașiRomania
Mr.AntonSHEMYAKOVJacobs University BremenGermany
Prof.DamienTHOMINEUniversité de Paris-SudFrance




****************************************************************************************


ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP A

Problem 7

Problem 3

Problem 4


Inhomogeneous numbers

Cutting a rectangle

Edge realizations of graphs

FRANCE 1

Rep

Rev

Opp

INDIA

Opp

Rep

Rev

BELARUS 1

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.MarcelROMAN"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of IasiRomaniachair
Prof.IlyaCHISTYAKOVLaboratory for Continuous Mathematical EducationRussia
Mr.AndreiPOTEMKINLaboratory for Continuous Mathematical EducationRussia
Mr.IvoDILOVSofia UniversityBulgaria
Mr.LucaKASTNERTU ChemnitzGermanyTL1
Prof.AsenBOZHILOVSofia UniversityBulgariaTL


ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP B

Problem 7

Problem 10

Problem 2


Inhomogeneous numbers

Pressing coloured buttons

Coloring graphs

RUSSIA 1

Rep

Rev

Opp

FRANCE 2

Opp

Rep

Rev

BULGARIA

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.BorisDOUBROVBelarusian State UniversityBelaruschair
Mr.AntonSHEMYAKOVJacobs University BremenGermany
Mr.MiroslavMARINOVUniversity of OxfordBulgaria
Dr.IharBADZIAHINBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Prof.AleksandrFLORINSKIISaint-Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.VakhtangCHUMBURIDZEAIA-GESS GymnasiumGeorgiaTL


ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP C

Problem 9

Problem 5

Problem 2


On some sequences generated by a function

Expansion in graphs

Coloring graphs

RUSSIA 2

Rep

Rev

Opp

GERMANY 2

Opp

Rep

Rev

GERMANY 1

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Mr.MatthieuLEQUESNEUniversity of Sorbonne, InriaFrancechair
Dr.MaksimVASKOUSKIBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Mr.StanislavDIMITROVSofia UniversityBulgaria
Mr.ThomasDEBRISINRIA France
Dr.YuryORLOVICHBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Mr.GabrielCIUPALAColegiul National “Andrei Saguna” Brasov"RomaniaTL


ROUND 2

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP D

Problem 9

Problem 7

Problem 4


On some sequences generated by a function

Inhomogeneous numbers

Edge realizations of graphs

GEORGIA

Rep

Rev

Opp

BELARUS 2

Opp

Rep

Rev

ROMANIA

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:
Prof.Bernardo Freitas PauloDA COSTAUFRJBrazilchair
Dr.TatianaBELIAEVAUniversité de StrasbourgFrance
Dr.DavidZMIAIKOUITYMBelarus
Mr.AndreySEMENOVSaint-Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.NicolasFABIANOENS ParisFrance
Mr.IlyaALEKSEEVSaint-Petersburg State UniversityRussia 1TL1



****************************************************************************************


ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP A

Problem 9

Problem 7

Problem 4


On some sequences generated by a function

Inhomogeneous numbers

Edge realizations of graphs

BELARUS 1

Rep

Rev

Opp

GERMANY 1

Opp

Rep

Rev

RUSSIA 1

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:

Prof.VeselinGUSHEVSofia UniversityBulgariaChair
Prof. AlexanderFLORINSKIYSt Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Mr.ThomasBUDZINSKIENS, OrsayFrance
Mr.RaphaëlDUCATEZDauphineFrance
Mr.IvoDILOVSofia UniversityBulgaria
Prof.Cătălin-MihaiCIUPALAColegiul National “Andrei Saguna” Brasov"Romania


ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP B

Problem 9

Problem 10

Problem 7


On some sequences generated by a function

Pressing coloured buttons

Inhomogeneous numbers

GERMANY 2

Rep

Rev

Opp

GEORGIA

Opp

Rep

Rev

FRANCE 2

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:

Dr.MarcelROMAN"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of IasiRomaniaChair
Dr.VincentJUGÉUniversité Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée & CNRSFrance
Dr.IharBADZIAHINBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Mr.AndreySEMENOVSaint-Petersburg State UniversityRussia
Dr.YuryORLOVICHBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Prof.AsenBOZHILOVSofia UniversityBulgaria


ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP C

Problem 10

Problem 2

Problem 9


Pressing coloured buttons

Coloring graphs

On some sequences generated by a function

RUSSIA 2

Rep

Rev

Opp

BELARUS 2

Opp

Rep

Rev

INDIA

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:

Prof.MartinANDLERUniversité Versailles Saint QuentinFranceChair
Mr.AntonSHEMYAKOVJacobs University BremenGermany
Mr.StanislavDIMITROVSofia UniversityBulgaria
Ms.CécileGACHETENS ParisFrance
Mr.MiroslavMARINOVUniversity of OxfordEngland
Mr.LucaKASTNERTU ChemnitzGermany


ROUND 1

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

GROUP D

Problem 1

Problem 10

Problem 7


Max. cardinalities of bounded-angled sets

Pressing coloured buttons

Inhomogeneous numbers

BULGARIA

Rep

Rev

Opp

FRANCE 1

Opp

Rep

Rev

ROMANIA

Rev

Opp

Rep


JURY:

Prof.BorisDOUBROVBelarusian State UniversityBelarusChair
Dr.Maksim VASKOUSKIBelarusian State UniversityBelarus
Prof.IlyaCHISTYAKOVLaboratory for Continuous Mathematical EducationRussia
Mr.SashaMINETSUniversity of OrsayFrance
Mr.AndreiPOTEMKINLaboratory for Continuous Mathematical EducationRussia
Mr.VakhtangCHUMBURIDZEAIA-GESS GymnasiumGeorgia